Log In

Contact Us Feedback Sitemap FAQ
 
Co-Curricular Activity Club Listings

Skip Navigation LinksCo-Curricular Activity Club Listings

(Updated as of March'2017)


LEADERSHIP
Name of CCATrackPrincipal Staff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
ACE ClubLeadershipJeremy Limjeremy_s_g_lim@ite.edu.sg64111068
Green Ambassador ClubLeadershipPhua Chiew KhengLim_Phua_Chiew_Kheng@ite.edu.sg   64111242
Service Ambassador ClubLeadershipNoor Hasimah AhmadiNoor_Hasimah_Ahmadi@ite.edu.sg  64111424
Student Council ClubLeadershipDayanaa TahirDayanaa_Mohamed_Tahir@ite.edu.sg64111064





COMMUNITY SERVICE
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
Community Service ClubCommunity ServiceNgiam Huey HueyNgiam_huey_huey@ite.edu.sg67713510
Electronics Infocomm Service ClubCommunity ServicePang Sher Yoonpang_sher_yoon@ite.edu.sg64111552
Rotaract ClubCommunity ServiceJoe Limjoe_c_k_lim@ite.edu.sg 64111269
ITE Student Volunteer Corps LeadersCommunity ServiceNgiam Huey HueyNgiam_huey_huey@ite.edu.sg67713510
SAFE HOME ClubCommunity ServiceVivian Limvivian_b_h_lim@ite.edu.sg64111352





PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT ‚Äč
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
Library ClubPersonal DevelopmentSiti Fauziah Mohamed SaniSiti_Fauziah@ite.edu.sg 65902580





MUSIC & THE ARTS
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
Acoustic BandMusic & The ArtsRakesh ChannaranRakesh_Channaran@ite.edu.sg 64111581
Campus RadioMusic & The ArtsNur Aini Mohd Saidnur_aini_mohd_said@ite.edu.sg64111171
Chess Club Music & The ArtsLily TanTan_L@ite.edu.sg64111454
Cultural and Communication ClubMusic & The ArtsSoh-Ng Lee KwanSoh_Ng_Lee_Kwan@ite.edu.sg64111166
Cultural Dance ClubMusic & The ArtsSeetoh Jiak LeeSeetoh_Lau_Jiak_Lee@ite.edu.sg64111219
CW Lion Dance TroupeMusic & The ArtsFreddie ChewChew_Hok_Eng@ite.edu.sg  64111497
CW Symphonic BandMusic & The ArtsJulius Tengjulius_y_m_teng@ite.edu.sg67713672
Dikit BaratMusic & The ArtsMohd Razali Abdul MajidMohd_Razali_Abdul_Majid@ite.edu.sg64111457
Hip Hop Dance ClubMusic & The ArtsTay Wei Liang/Jonathan Khootay_wei_liang@ite.edu.sg64111034/ 64111098
Korean Popular Dance ClubMusic & The ArtsTan Kwee KhuangTan_Kwee_Khuang@ite.edu.sg64111589
Otaku ClubMusic & The ArtsTerence PeckTerence_Peck@ite.edu.sg64111345
Percussion ClubMusic & The ArtsRaof Abdul Salleh Abdul_Raof_Salleh@ite.edu.sg  64641996
Photography ClubMusic & The ArtsSamuel SimSamuel_Sim@ite.edu.sg64111543
Rock BandMusic & The ArtsFabian TanFabian_Tan@ite.edu.sg  64111376





ACADEMIC*Note: Most Academic CCAs only accept students from their own courses.*

Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
Apple ClubInnovation & TechnologyNur Raudhah Abdul KarimNur_Raudhah@ite.edu.sg68731856
Arts & Design ClubInnovation & TechnologyNatalie ChenChen_Ling_Min@ite.edu.sg 
 
64111318
Automation & Robotics Club Innovation & TechnologyChua Kiat LeeChua_Kiat_Lee@ite.edu.sg64111420
Automotive Engineering ClubInnovation & TechnologyLarry Tohlarry_t_m_toh@ite.edu.sg64111597
Business Debate ClubEnterpriseParameswary MohanParameswary_Mohan@ite.edu.sg 64111168
Business Studies ClubEnterpriseDennis Limdennis_c_w_lim@ite.edu.sg67713511
Clean Energy ClubInnovation & TechnologyVidhyavathi MohanVidhyavathi_Mohan@ite.edu.sg64111353
Culinary Club EnterpriseKhairilzaly Bin Yusoffkhairilzaly_yusoff@ite.edu.sg67713523
Cyber Security ClubInnovation & TechnologyOng Jia HweeOng_Jia_Hwee@ite.edu.sg64111447
EE Innovate ClubInnovation & TechnologyWong Boon Cheng wong_boon_cheng@ite.edu.sg64111436
EEE ClubInnovation & TechnologyGuo Charng HawGuo_Charng_Haw@ite.edu.sg64111553
Entrepreneurship ClubEnterpriseNur Afni ZakariaNur_Afni_Zakaria@ite.edu.sg 64111280
Facility Technology ClubInnovation & TechnologyAzri Zulfarhan Kamsinazri_zulfarhan_kamsin@ite.edu.sg68731841
Food & Beverage ClubEnterpriseJune Chinjune_w_f_chin@ite.edu.sg64111319
Fun Go-Kart ClubInnovation & TechnologySyed MustaffaSyed_Mustaffa_Kamal_Din_Din@ite.edu.sg  64111094
Hotel ClubEnterprisePoonam Purshotamdaspoonam_purshotamdas@ite.edu.sg68731875
Inspire ClubMusic & ArtsLisa Leonglisa_leong@ite.edu.sg64111172
IT ClubInnovation & TechnologyTan Choon LengTan_Choon_Leng@ite.edu.sg    64111043
ITE CD-Lionhearter Club (CW Chapter)Innovation & TechnologyWong Teck Chuanrobin_t_c_wong@ite.edu.sg64111601
ITE Gavel ClubEnterpriseTrevor Cheetrevor_c_k_chee@ite.edu.sg67713687
Light & Sound Club (incorporating Photonics Club)Innovation & TechnologyJeremiah JosephJeremiah_Joseph_Vijaiyasheghar@ite.edu.sg64111540
Mechanical Engineering ClubInnovation & TechnologyMohd ZainMohd_Zain_Abdul_Wahab@ite.edu.sg  64111392
Media Smart ClubInnovation & TechnologyWong Yew PengWong_Yew_Peng@ite.edu.sg64111143
Micromouse ClubInnovation & TechnologyKhiew Tzong Yong Khiew_Tzong_Yong@ite.edu.sg  64111580
Mobile Apps & Services ClubInnovation & TechnologyMuhammad Kharil Abdul MananMuhammad_Kharil_Abdul_Manan@ite.edu.sg  64111014
Multimedia ClubInnovation & TechnologyDaniel Choodaniel_q_choo@ite.edu.sg67713518
Pastry & Baking ClubEnterpriseEve Leeeve_j_r_lee@ite.edu.sg64111304
PC Servicing & Networking Support Club Innovation & TechnologyCai ZhenyouCai_Zhenyou@ite.edu.sg 
 
64111576
Rapid Transit Technology ClubInnovation & TechnologyHenry TanHenry_H_K_Tan@ite.edu.sg64111435
Retail ClubEnterpriseGenista LeongGenista_Tay_Leong@ite.edu.sg64111246
Tourism ClubEnterpriseElaine Tan elaine_p_y_tan@ite.edu.sg64641646
WSH ClubCommunity ServiceTan Boon Hongmark_b_h_tan@ite.edu.sg64111450





SPORTS
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
ArcherySportsSukhaimi Bin SujaSukhaimi_Suja@ite.edu.sg64111206
BadmintonSportsLow Yeow KwangEric_Low@ite.edu.sg64111193
BasketballSportsYue Keng SiangYue_Keng_Siang@ite.edu.sg64111198
DragonboatSportsAlvin Pangalvin_j_l_pang@ite.edu.sg68731764
Fitness Club (LGFG, ACCORD etc)SportsAlvin Pangalvin_j_l_pang@ite.edu.sg68731764
  Ho Bee HengHo_Bee_Heng@ite.edu.sg64111191
  Ng Guan Hunng_guan_hun@ite.edu.sg64111192
  Noel Kohnoel_marcus_m_w_koh@ite.edu.sg64111069
  Daniel Chua Tsing Yongdaniel_t_y_chua@ite.edu.sg64111170
FloorballSportsNg Guan Hunng_guan_hun@ite.edu.sg64111192
  Hairul Mohamed Ibrahim hairul_mohamed_ibrahim@ite.edu.sg64111174
GolfSportsAziz Bin AhmadAziz_Ahmad@ite.edu.sg64111164
Life SavingSportsLim Wee LipLim_Wee_Lip@ite.edu.sg64111199
NetballSportsStella Tanstella_p_y_tan@ite.edu.sg67713528
RockclimbingSportsKelvin KohKelvin_G_F_Koh@ite.edu.sg64111197
  Graeme Oei (FT)oei_graeme_conrad@ite.edu.sg64111246
Rugby & Touch RugbySportsSiah Kai Mengsiah_kai_ming@ite.edu.sg64111081
SoccerSportsChen Joo SoonChen_Joo_Soon@ite.edu.sg64111202
  Iwan Ismail (FT)iwan_ismail@ite.edu.sg64111106
SwimmingSportsJason WeeJason_Wee@ite.edu.sg64111211
TennisSportsWileen Tay (FT)wileen_W_L_Tay@ite.edu.sg64641698
Track & Field and Cross-countrySportsJames Wongjames_T_Y_Wong@ite.edu.sg67713678
  Ramasamy S/O SubramaniamRamasamy_Subramaniam@ite.edu.sg64111160
VolleyballSportsSelvom D/O SamydasSelvom_Samydas@ite.edu.sg64111190
Water-poloSportsLim Wee LipLim_Wee_Lip@ite.edu.sg64111199
Martial Arts (Wushu, Muay Thai, TKD, Kendo)SportsWoon Hin SzuDevon_H_S_Woon@ite.edu.sg64111434


For all non-Sports CCA related queries, please contact the Student Development Department at Blk 3 Level 3.

For all Sports CCA related queries, please contact the PE Department at Blk 6 Level 3.

 
Last Updated: 06-Jun-2017 11:44:25  
  Privacy | Terms of Use | Best viewed at 1280 x 768 resolution with IE 9.0+ or Mozilla Firefox 25.0+
Copyright 2013 Institute of Technical Education, Singapore. Developed by ITE College West.