Log In

Contact Us Feedback Sitemap FAQ
 
Co-Curricular Activity Club Listings

Skip Navigation LinksCo-Curricular Activity Club Listings

(Updated as of Jan 2019)

LEADERSHIP
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
ACE ClubLeadershipTan Kay Teck/ Ngiam Huey Hueytan_kay_teck@ite.edu.sg/ ngiam_huey_huey@ite.edu.sg64111173/ 67713510
Green Ambassador ClubLeadershipPhua Chiew Khenglim_phua_chiew_kheng@ ite.edu.sg64111242
Service Ambassador ClubLeadershipElaine Tan Pei Yenelaine_p_y_tan@ite.edu.sg64641646
Student Council ClubLeadershipDayanaa Tahirdayanaa_mohamed_tahir@ ite.edu.sg64111064
COMMUNITY SERVICE
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
Community Service ClubCommunity ServiceNgiam Huey Hueyngiam_huey_huey@ite.edu.sg67713510
Community Engagement CouncilCommunity ServiceLeong Chong Mengleong_chong_meng@ite.edu.sg64111136
Electronics Infocomm Service ClubCommunity ServicePang Sher Yoonpang_sher_yoon@ite.edu.sg64111552
Rotaract ClubCommunity ServiceJoe Lim Choon Kianjoe_c_k_lim@ite.edu.sg 64111269
ITE Student Volunteer Corps LeadersCommunity ServiceNgiam Huey Hueyngiam_huey_huey@ite.edu.sg67713510
SAFE HOME ClubCommunity ServiceVivian Lim Bee Hianvivian_b_h_lim@ite.edu.sg64111352
PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
E'Space Aquarium ClubPersonal DevelopmentMike Ohmike_oh@ite.edu.sg64111428
Library ClubPersonal DevelopmentSiti Fauziah Mohamed Sanisiti_fauziah@ite.edu.sg 65902580
MUSIC & ARTS
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
Acoustic BandMusic & ArtsVictoria Chowvictoria_m_l_chow@ite.edu.sg64111086
Campus Media ClubMusic & ArtsNur Aini Binte Mohd Saidnur_aini_mohd_said@ite.edu.sg64111171
Chess Club Music & ArtsLily Tantan_l@ite.edu.sg64111454
Cultural and Communication ClubMusic & ArtsSoh-Ng Lee Kwansoh_ng_lee_kwan@ite.edu.sg64111166
Cultural Dance ClubMusic & ArtsParameswary Mohanparameswary_mohan@ite.edu.sg64111168
CW Lion Dance TroupeMusic & ArtsFreddie Chew Hok Engchew_hok_eng@ite.edu.sg  64111497
CW Symphonic BandMusic & ArtsJulius Tengjulius_y_m_teng@ite.edu.sg67713672
Dikit BaratMusic & ArtsMohd Razali bin Abdul Majidmohd_razali_abdul_majid@ ite.edu.sg64111457
Hip Hop Dance ClubMusic & ArtsJonathan Khoojonathan_i_s_khoo@ite.edu.sg64111098
Korean Popular Dance ClubMusic & ArtsTan Kwee Khuangtan_kwee_khuang@ite.edu.sg64111589
Otaku ClubMusic & ArtsTerence Peckterence_peck@ite.edu.sg64111345
Percussion ClubMusic & ArtsRaof Abdul Salleh abdul_raof_salleh@ite.edu.sg  64641996
Photography ClubMusic & ArtsTan Chwee Leongtan_chwee_leong@ite.edu.sg64641692
​Rock Band
Music & Arts​Adelynn Khoo
​adelynn_s_m_khoo@ite.edu.sg​64111047
ACADEMIC*Note: Most Academic CCAs only accept students from their own course.*
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
Apple ClubInnovation & TechnologyJohn Chiajohn_chia@ite.edu.sg64111326
Arts & Design ClubInnovation & TechnologyJames Quahjames_e_l_quah@ite.edu.sg64111605
Automation & Robotics Club Innovation & TechnologyChua Kiat Leechua_kiat_lee@ite.edu.sg64111420
Automotive Engineering ClubInnovation & TechnologyLarry Tohlarry_t_m_toh@ite.edu.sg64111597
Business Debate ClubEnterpriseMaslan Mashulmaslan_mashul@ite.edu.sg64111165
Clean Energy ClubInnovation & TechnologyVidhyavathi Mohanvidhyavathi_mohan@ite.edu.sg64111353
Culinary Club EnterpriseKhairilzaly Bin Yusoffkhairilzaly_yusoff@ite.edu.sg67713523
Cyber Security ClubInnovation & TechnologyOng Jia Hweeong_jia_hwee@ite.edu.sg64111447
eCreative ClubInnovation & TechnologyDaniel Choodaniel_q_choo@ite.edu.sg67713518
EE Innovate ClubInnovation & TechnologyWong Boon Cheng wong_boon_cheng@ite.edu.sg64111436
EEE ClubInnovation & TechnologyGuo Charng Hawguo_charng_haw@ite.edu.sg64111553
Entrepreneurship ClubEnterpriseRay Teoray_z_r_teo@ite.edu.sg64111139
Facility Technology ClubInnovation & TechnologyAzri Zulfarhan B Kamsinazri_zulfarhan_kamsin@ite.edu.sg68731841
Food & Beverage ClubEnterpriseMarcus Aw Teck Chweemarcus_t_c_aw@ite.edu.sg64641909
Fun Go-Kart ClubInnovation & TechnologySyed Mustaffasyed_mustaffa_kamal_din_din@ ite.edu.sg64111094
Hotel ClubEnterprisePoonam Purshotamdaspoonam_purshotamdas@ite.edu.sg68731875
Inspire ClubMusic & ArtsLisa Leonglisa_leong@ite.edu.sg64111172
ITE CD-Lionhearter Club (CW Chapter)Innovation & TechnologyWong Teck Chuanrobin_t_c_wong@ite.edu.sg64111601
ITE Gavel ClubEnterpriseTrevor C K Cheetrevor_c_k_chee@ite.edu.sg67713687
Light & Sound Club (incorporating Photonics Club)Innovation & TechnologyKevin Singarayarkevin_m_m_singarayar@ite.edu.sg64641998
Mechanical Engineering ClubInnovation & TechnologyLim Soon Chonglim_soon_chong@ite.edu.sg68731809
Media Smart ClubInnovation & TechnologyWong Yew Pengwong_yew_peng@ite.edu.sg64111143
Mobile Apps & Services ClubInnovation & TechnologyTan Choon Lengtan_choon_leng@ite.edu.sg64111043
Nerf Experience ClubInnovation & TechnologyWilliam Tan Boon Weewilliam_tan@ite.edu.sg64641669
Pastry & Baking ClubEnterpriseEve Lee Jia Rongeve_j_r_lee@ite.edu.sg64111304
PC Servicing & Networking Support Club Innovation & TechnologyCai Zhenyoucai_zhenyou@ite.edu.sg64111576
Rapid Transit Technology ClubInnovation & TechnologyTan Haw Kheng Henryhenry_h_k_tan@ite.edu.sg64111435
Retail ClubEnterpriseGenista Leonggenista_tay_leong@ite.edu.sg64111246
Smart Physical Security ClubInnovation & TechnologyPang Sher Yoonpang_sher_yoon@ite.edu.sg64111552
Tourism ClubEnterpriseYap Siow Hongyap_siow_hong@ite.edu.sg67713505
WSH ClubCommunity ServiceMark Tan Boon Hongmark_b_h_tan@ite.edu.sg64111450
SPORTS
Name of CCATrackStaff-In-ChargeEmail AddressDirect Line
ArcherySportsSukhaimi Bin Sujasukhaimi_suja@ite.edu.sg64111206
BadmintonSportsLow Yeow Kwangeric_low@ite.edu.sg64111193
Basketball MaleSportsYue Keng Siangyue_keng_siang@ite.edu.sg64111198
Basketball FemaleSportsYue Keng Siangyue_keng_siang@ite.edu.sg67713671
DragonboatSportsAlvin Pangalvin_j_l_pang@ite.edu.sg68731764
Strength & Conditioning Fitness ClubSportsNoel Kohnoel_marcus_m_w_koh@ite.edu.sg64111069
FloorballSportsHairul Mohamed Ibrahim (LFS)hairul_mohamed_ibrahim@ite.edu.sg64111174
GolfSportsAziz Bin Ahmadaziz_ahmad@ite.edu.sg64111164
Look Good Feel GoodSportsChoo Kee Zhongkee_zhong_choo@ite.edu.sg64111196
Life SavingSportsKoh Khee Kimkhee_kim_koh@ite.edu.sg64111188
NetballSportsStella Tan Pei Yestella_p_y_tan@ite.edu.sg67713528
RockclimbingSportsGraeme Oei (FT)oei_graeme_conrad@ite.edu.sg64111246
Rugby & Touch RugbySportsSiah Kai Mengsiah_kai_ming@ite.edu.sg64111081
SkippingSportsTammilmani S/O Manickamtammilmani_manickam@ite.edu.sg63799767
Soccer MaleSportsChen Joo Soonchen_joo_soon@ite.edu.sg64111202
Soccer MaleSportsKoh Guang Feng, Kelvinkelvin_g_f_koh@ite.edu.sg64111197
Soccer FemaleSportsSUPANGAT PIPIT supangat_pipit@ite.edu.sg64111194
SwimmingSportsWee Teng Kang Jasonjason_wee@ite.edu.sg64111211
TennisSportsGraeme Oei (FT)oei_graeme_conrad@ite.edu.sg64111246
Track & Field and Cross-countrySportsRamasamy S/O Subramaniamramasamy_subramaniam@ ite.edu.sg64111160
Ultimate FrisbeeSportsAlvin Pangalvin_j_l_pang@ite.edu.sg68731764
VolleyballSportsSelvom D/O Samydasselvom_samydas@ite.edu.sg64111190
Interest Sports (Water-polo, Bowling, Sepak takraw etc)SportsLim Wee Liplim_wee_lip@ite.edu.sg64111199
Martial Arts (Aikido)SportsNoel Kohnoel_marcus_m_w_koh@ite.edu.sg64111069
Martial Arts (Karate)SportsKoh Guang Feng, Kelvinkelvin_g_f_koh@ite.edu.sg64111197
Martial Arts (Kendo & TKD)SportsHo Bee Hengho_bee_heng@ite.edu.sg64111191
Martial Arts (Wushu, Muay Thai)SportsWoon Hin Szudevon_h_s_woon@ite.edu.sg64111434

 

For all non-Sports CCA related queries, please contact the Student Development Department at Blk 3 Level 3.

For all Sports CCA related queries, please contact the PE Department at Blk 6 Level 3.

 
Last Updated: 11-Jan-2019 03:25:48  
  Privacy | Terms of Use | Best viewed at 1280 x 768 resolution with IE 9.0+ or Mozilla Firefox 25.0+
Copyright 2013 Institute of Technical Education, Singapore. Developed by ITE College West.